Back to Home Page

Unit 157 Officers and Board of Directors

Officers Board Members Board Members Board Members

President

Keith Henderson
2837 Wisteria Dr.
Birmingham, AL 35216
205-979-2596



Alexander City

Edith Blankenship
1114 Willow Way E
Alexander City, AL 35010

Anniston

Don Kemp
110 Blackberry Lane, Apt. 701
Alexandria, AL 36250-4910
256-225-0003

Ex-Officio

Mike DeVivo
1510 Bellview Circle
Homewood, AL 35209
205-518-0454/205-934-3320

Recorder

Iris Bjorn
17180 Searcy Road
Northport, AL 35475
205-339-3976

Vice President

Michael Berndt
414 Olmsted St.
Birmingham, AL 35242
404-314-1590

Auburn

Faye Whidbee
1309 Gatewood Dr, Apt 705
Auburn, AL 36830
334-262-5154

Birmingham

Gayle Morgan
1292 Daventry Court
Vestavia Hills, AL 35243
205-907-0667

District 10 Representative

At-Large Board Member

Chuck Kelly
2244 Ridgeview Road
Anniston AL 36207
256-310-0880

Tournament Coordinator

Iris Bjorn
17180 Searcy Road
Northport, AL 35475
205-339-3976

Secretary

Iris Bjorn
17180 Searcy Road
Northport, AL 35475
205-339-3976

Birmingham

Sandy Smith
380 Waterford Cove Trl
Calera, AL 35040
205-602-7823/205-560-0706

Birmingham

Mollie Currie
104 Rocky Ridge Road
Sylacauga, AL 35150
256-245-5563
256-245-9802

1st Alternate District 10 Representative

At-Large Board Member

Robert Whiting III
2081 Alpine Vlg Apt C
Birmingham, AL 35216
205-223-9959

Disciplinary Chairman

Iris Bjorn
17180 Searcy Road
Northport, AL 35475
205-339-3976

Treasurer

Gayle Morgan
1292 Daventry Court
Vestavia Hills, AL 35243
205-907-0667

Birmingham

Georgia Raby
5535 Scout Creek Dr
Hoover, AL 35244
205-613-3136/205-402-0339

Birmingham

Beth Stewart
5315 Creekside Pl
Hoover, AL 35244



Dothan

Patricia Sales
104 Fieldcrest Drive
Enterprise, AL 36330
334-347-3632

NAP/GNT/STaC Coordinator

Theodore Bjorn
17180 Searcy Road
Northport, AL 35475
205-339-3976

 Gadsden

Janet Brown
1233 Monte Vista Dr.
Gadsden, AL 35904
256-547-0775


Montgomery

Linda Goble
129 Melmar Drive
Prattville, AL 36067
334-365-2615
334-221-8986 (cell)

Birmingham

Neil Thomas
1708 Pumphouse Ln
Birmingham, AL 35243
205-871-1311


Tallassee

Harry E. Hayes
806 Noble Road
Tallassee, AL 36078
334-283-4320 (winter)
334-857-2736 (summer)
334-207-3183 (cell)

Unit Education Liason

Sherry Kamber
2208 Shades Crest Road
Birmingham, AL 35216

 


Montgomery

Clair Chisler
3393 Carter Hill Road
Montgomery, AL 36111
334-265-1071

Birmingham

Diane Wammack
2287 Lime Rock Road
Birmingham, AL 35216
205-823-3456
205-879-3456

Troy

Jean Fowee
320 Homewood Avenue
Troy AL 36081-4522
334-566-4818

 

Charity Chairman

Libby Fernandez
403 Vantage Point
Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
205-345-6009

 Webmaster/Electronic Contact

Don Kemp
110 Blackberry Lane, Apt. 701
Alexandria, AL 36250-4910
265-225-0003

Montgomery

Michael Lawson
668 Sandhust Drive
Montgomery,AL 36109
334-567-2676

Birmingham

 

Tuscaloosa

Ted Bjorn
17180 Searcy Road
Northport, AL 35475
205-339-3976

Hospitality Chairman

Unit Liason For Regionals

Norma Temple
4617 South Lakeridge Drive
Birmingham, AL 35244
205-733-0961

Montgomery

Dorothy Norwood
1310 Magnolia Ave
Montgomery, AL 36106
334-262-5154

Hoover

Robert Whiting III
2081 Alpine Vlg Apt C
Birmingham, AL 35216
205-223-9959

 

Birmingham - Abe's Club

Abe Zanayed
3485 Hurricane Road
Hoover, AL 35226
205-824-6143

Membership Chairman